Leaders of Distinction

As the highest honor bestowed by our Leadership Academies, the following leaders have earned our prestigious Leader of Distinction status. Our Leaders of Distinction have earned the utmost respect of their teammates and coaches using our 360 Leadership Evaluation. These special leaders have our full endorsement as credible leaders.

They have gone on to become successful leaders in all walks of life including Olympic gold medalists, professional athletes in the NFL, NBA, MLB, NHL, MLS, NPF, Oscar winners, Teach for America teachers, coaches, and business and non-profit leaders. We are so proud of their commitment to be credible and caring leaders throughout their lifetimes!


Frank Abbondanza (UNC)
Joe Abeln (Lehigh)
Christina Abruzzini (UNC)
Gina Allen (UNC)
Lindsay Allen (Michigan)
Maddie Allen (Lafayette)
Whitney Allen (UNC)
Ben Aloi (Lafayette)
RJ Alowonle (UNC)
Joseph Alter (UNC)
Flavia Araujo (Arkansas)
Sam Austin (UNC)
Yael Averbuch (UNC)

 

Randy Babb (Notre Dame)
Ezra Baeli-Wang (UNC)
Brock Baker (UNC)
Riley Bane (Barton)
Amanda Barnes (UNC)
Patrick Barrett (UNC)
Josh Bartelstein (Michigan)
Val Barthelemy (Michigan)
Colin Bates (UNC)
Emily Bausher (Lehigh)
Shannon Beamon (UNC)
Laree Beans (UNC)
Lauren Beausoleil (Lehigh)
Molly Belcher (Lafayette)
Nicole Belfonti (George Washington)
BJ Benning (Lehigh)
Shaun Bernstein (Michigan)
Barden Berry (UNC)
Courtney Biedler (Michigan)
Jenai Bilimoria (Lehigh)
Liza Blank (Lafayette)
Ashley Board (UNC)
A.J. Bogucki (UNC)
Brian Bokoski (UNC)
Caroline Boneparth (UNC)
Dylan Bosch (Michigan)
Callie Bouzane (BU)
Addie Bracy (UNC)
Katie Brooks (UNC)
Jason Brown (UNC)
Carl Buchanon (Michigan)
Maddie Buttinger (Notre Dame)

 

Michael Callahan (UNC)
Erin Cameron (Michigan)
Jonathan Campbell (UNC)
Schyler Campbell (St. Francis Xavier)
Michael Camper (NC State)
Erica Canas (Loyola)
Jenna Carosio (Illinois)
Kristen Carr (UNC)
Amber Carter (LSU)
Kayla Carto (George Washington)
Lori Chalupny (UNC)
Jackie Chang (UNC)
May-Lynne Chen-Contino (UNC)
Nathan Chiarlitti (St. Francis Xavier)
Daniel Choroser (Lafayette)
Chanell Clark (Arkansas)
Meghan Cobb (Michigan)
Kristyne Cole (Michigan)
Rachel Coll (BU)
Kate Connolly (Colby)
Jenn Cook (UNC)
Alexandra Coppadge (UNC)
Margaret Corzel (UNC)
Madison Craft (BU)
Sydney Crane (UNC)
Ryan Creighton (UNC)
Tanner Cridland (BU)
Erin Cutrell (UNC)

 

Nicole Daniels (Arkansas)
Taylor Dale (St. Francis Xavier)
Illse Davids (UNC)
Rachel Dawson (UNC)
Kristen Dealy (Notre Dame)
Davis DeFontes (Fordham)
Mitch DeForest (UNC)
Teri Diamond (UNC)
Jon Dixon (Colby)
Marisa Dobbins (UNC)
Kristy Dodge (Michigan)
Julie Domina (UNC)
Gabe Donahue (Colby)
Corey Donohoe (UNC)
Jenna Downey (St. Francis Xavier)
Annie Driesbach (Michigan)
Pablo Durana (UNC)
Darian Durant (UNC)

 

Kent Emanuel (UNC)
Anna Evans (UNC)
Morgan Evans (UNC)
Kristi Eveland (UNC)

Amber Falcone (UNC)
Katelyn Falgowski (UNC)
Lianne Farber (UNC)
Kally Fayhee (Michigan)
Shinann Featherston (UNC)
Brie Felnagle (UNC)
Demetrius Ferguson (St. Francis Xavier)
Carey Fetting-Smith (UNC)
Kendall Fletcher (UNC)
Matt Ford (Lehigh)
Thomas Forese (Colby)
Melanie Forte (Holy Cross)
Danielle Forword (UNC)
Jon Fox (UNC)
Maura Fox (Holy Cross)
Sarah Frohnapfel (Lafayette)

 

Jordan Gafa (UNC)
Paul Gallagher (Colby)
Audrey Gallien (Illinois)
Zach Gant (Lehigh)
Kendall Garden (Lehigh)
Mike Garzi (Colgate)
Mike Garzillo (Lehigh)
Alex Gianino (UNC)
Daniel Giles (UNC)
Marcus Ginyard (UNC)
Emily Glunz (UNC)
Trimane Goddard (UNC)
Annie Goessling (UNC)
Kati Goguen (Holy Cross)
Alec Golini (Lafayette)
Scott Goodwin (UNC)
Jerard Gordon (Lehigh)
Cole Grbavac (St. Francis Xavier)
Rebecca Guman (Lehigh)
Chelsea Gustafson (UNC)

Megan Hahn (Loyola)
Robert Hamlin (Lehigh)
Soren Hanson (Colby)
Jamie Hanssen (UNC)
Ally Hardesty (UNC)
Melissa Hardy (St. Francis Xavier)
Hanes Harris (UNC)
Annie Harrison (UNC)
Shannon Hatch (St. Francis Xavier)
Ali Hawkins (UNC)
Brandi Hawkins (Lehigh)
Holly Hein (Michigan)
Haley Hemm (UNC)
Jose Hernandez (UNC)
Mikel Hester (UNC)
Chrissy Holm (Michigan)
Marcus Holman (UNC)
Meredith Hoover (UNC)
Jonathan Hovis (UNC)
Ashley Howard (UNC)
Eric Hsieh (UNC)
James Hurst (UNC)

Michelle Ikoma (UNC)
Kenyetta Iyevbele (NC State)

Tina Jacob (UNC)
Connor Jaeger (Michigan)
Eric Janese (Arkansas)
Zach Jarrett (Charlotte)
Krista Jasper (UNC)
Rhian Jenks (UNC)
Chris Johnson (Colgate)
Tyra Johnson (UNC)
Zoya Johnson (UNC)
Kyle Jolly (UNC)
Breana Jones (Arkansas)
Chase Jones (UNC)

Shawna Kelly (UNC)
David Kendziera (Illinois)
Corey Kent (Lehigh)
Joe Kinderwater (UNC)
Kyle Kiss (UNC)
Georgia Kloss (UNC)
Christine Knauer (UNC)
Haley Kopmeyer (Michigan)
Jeremy Kochman (Lehigh)
Danielle Kot (Illinois)
James Kugel (Lafayette)
Sarah Kuonen (UNC)

Allison Labeau (Lehigh)
Cameron Lao-Gosney (Lehigh)
Roman Lao-Gosney (Lehigh)
Kalena Laurent (Fordham)
Michael Lebo (Lehigh)
Sam Lewis (UNC)
Elizabeth Lindley (UNC)
Campbell Lipe (Lafayette)
Melissa Litschi (UNC)
Stephanie Lobb (UNC)
Jenna Long (UNC)
Nick Lovullo (Holy Cross)
Liz Lucas (Lehigh)
Shannon Lulley (Fordham)
Becky Lynch (UNC)

M

Rachael Mack (Michigan)
Murdock MacLellan (St. Francis Xavier)
Eilish MacQuarrie (St. Francis Xavier)
Meredith Magjuka (UNC)
Cece Marizu (Illinois)
Tanja Markovic (UNC)
Rachel Martin (Lafayette)
Bronson Maschmeyer (St. Francis Xavier)
Aquilla Mateen (UNC)
Shannon Matthews (Notre Dame)
David McCormack (Michigan)
Nate McDonald (Lafayette)
Alanna McDonough (Colby)
Stephen McElduff (UNC)
Kelly McFarlane (UNC)
Taylor McGee (Holy Cross)
Ronnie McGill (UNC)
Ryan McGrath (Holy Cross)
Lisy McIntee (UNC)
Jake McKenna (St. Francis Xavier)
Colin McLaughlin (Colby)
Jason McLaughlin (UNC)
Hope McLemore (Arkansas)
Maureen McReynolds (Lehigh)
Blair Meiggs (UNC)
Matt Merletti (UNC)
Jimmy Messer (UNC)
Chelsea Michalek (Lehigh)
Krystin Miller (Illinois)
Chris Millman (Colby)
Kristen Mitchell (Lehigh)
Jenna Moore (UNC)
Josh Moore (UNC)
Laura Moriarty (UNC)
Kristen Morrison (Illinois)
Jacob Moyar (Lehigh)
Ozzie Moyer (UNC)
Keegan Mueller (UNC)
Maggie Mulchrone (Illinois)
Michael Munnelly (UNC)
Kaitlyn Murray (Holy Cross)

Kevin Nadeau (UNC)
Donte Nall (UNC)
Ryan Newell (Colby)
Meredith Newton (UNC)
Paige Nielsen (UNC)
Christina Nguyen (UNC)
Tom Nobles (Charlotte)
Zack Novak (Michigan)

Catherine O'Donnell (UNC)
Courtney O'Grady (Arkansas)
Greg Olesnycky (Loyola)
Ron Omara (St. Francis Xavier)
Heather O'Reilly (UNC)
Daniella O'Shea (Arkansas)
Nadine Otten (St. Francis Xavier)
Nick Owens (UNC)
Justin Owumi (Colby)

P/Q 

Haley Pace (Charlotte)
Danielle Padovano (Fordham)
Jordan Parsons (Lafayette)
Mark Paschal (UNC)
Adam Pate (UNC)
Megan Pearson (Arkansas)
Rachel Pena (Lafayette)
Hayden Peters (St. Francis Xavier)
Katherine Pierce (Lehigh)
Hollie Pinchback (Illinois)
Carly Pinkerton (Michigan)
Jaime Pisani (Arkansas)
Samuel Pompei (UNC)
Anderson Pope (UNC)
Callie Pottinger (UNC)
Austin Powell (NC State)
Kara Power (St. Francis Xavier)
Camilla Powierza (UNC)
Isaac Presson (UNC)
Elizabeth Provost (Holy Cross)

Ryan Ramsey (UNC)
Devin Randall (Arkansas)
Will Randolph (UNC)
Katie Rechsteiner (UNC)
Cara Reitz (Michigan)
Karley Rempel (UNC)
Garrett Reynolds (UNC)
Kacy Rhyne (UNC)
Doug Ridyard (Lehigh)
Mark Rizzo (UNC)
Christine Robella (UNC)
Anna Roberts (UNC)
Ariel Roberts (UNC)
Anna Rodenbough (UNC)
Jarrett Rodrigues (UNC)
Jenna Rodrigues (UNC)
Laura Rowan (Lafayette)
Natalie Roy (Colby)
Chris Ruhl (Lehigh)
Jenn Russell (UNC)
Jenny Ryan (Michigan)

 

S

Andy Sajevic (UNC)
Genny Salvatore (Arkansas)
Jesse Sanchez (Lehigh)
Jennifer Sawicki (UNC)
Molly Schaefer (Michigan)
Ginette Schapira (Lehigh)
Alice Schmidt (UNC)
Jordyn Schnabl (UNC)
Rachel Schneider (UNC)
Bryce Scott (Lafayette)
Emma Shaw (UNC)
Tate Sherman (NC State)
Anna Sieloff (UNC)
Zoe Skinner (UNC)
Rob Slaney (St. Francis Xavier)
Adam Smith (UNC)
Austin Smith (UNC)
Claire Smith (UNC)
Haley Smith (LSU)
Becky Smock (UNC)
Abe Souza (Illinois)
Alex Spaulding (Michigan)
Adriann Spinks (UNC)
Clare Stachel (Michigan)
Bryan Steed (UNC)
Morgan Stengel (UNC)
Lindsey Stover (UNC)
Zach Strand (Colorado)
Gavin Studner (Lafayette)
Megan Sullivan (Notre Dame)
Kendall Surhoff (UNC)
Rob Swendiman (UNC)

Donald Tabor (St. Francis Xavier)
Lindsay Tarpley (UNC)
Kelly Taylor (UNC)
Kristen Taylor (UNC)
Alexandra Thomason (Michigan)
Joanna Thomson (NC State)
Hannah Thurman (UNC)
Katrina Tsang (UNC)
Courtney Turco (UNC)
Morgan Turner (Michigan)
Jordan Tyrrell (St. Francis Xavier)

U/V 

Kirk Urso (UNC)

V

Brandon Vogler (Charlotte)

Luke Waechter (Charlotte)
Elly Wagner (UNC)
Jane Wallis (George Washington)
Ashley Walsh (Colgate)
Brittany Walsh (UNC)
Mike Walter (Holy Cross)
Adam Warren (UNC)
Hilary Weaver (Lehigh)
Matt Weaver (Lehigh)
Dave Werry (UNC)
Kelli Wheeler (UNC)
Travis Wherry (UNC)
Ana White (Lafayette)
Justin White (Lehigh)
Kacey White (UNC)
Laurel Whitney (Colby)
Roman Willets (Michigan)
Matt Williams (UNC)
Kaitlin Williamson (UNC)
Kendal Winston (Arkansas)
Zach Winthrop (Lafayette)
Emily Wold (UNC)
Katie Wood (UNC)
Thomas Wood (UNC)
Kelly Woodruff (UNC)
Patrick Woodruff (UNC)
Kylee Wooten (UNC)
Kara Wright (UNC)
Katie Wright (UNC)
Robert Wurtz (Fordham)

X/Y 

Courtney Yaeger (Illinois)
Julie Yates (UNC)

Shelina Zadorsky (Michigan)
Betsy Zander (George Washington)
Henry Zaytoun (UNC)
Nikolas Zogaj (Arkansas)
David Zolno (UNC)
Danielle Zymkowitz (Illinois)

  • FREE NEWSLETTER

    Sign up for info to help your team!